Slicer Discord
(Pre-supported) Snake Construct – 3D printable model from MyMiniFactory MyMiniFactory
Fantasy Universe

(Pre-supported) Snake Construct

0 Downloads
8 Likes
0 Makes
Go to Model
This model is part of our January 2025 Patreon release. Join our MMF tribe or patreon to receive a 50% coupon code to purchase this mini. This model comes in 32mm and 54mm scale. This model also comes with a pre-supported version (.lys and .stl)
Category
Fantasy Universe
Source
MyMiniFactory
Published
What you need to print this: Intermediate Medium confidence
Why?
supports needed
Single piece Supports required
Supports 2/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 0/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
Min. bed size
50 mm (Small)
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for (Pre-supported) Snake Construct?
Any FDM printer should handle (Pre-supported) Snake Construct just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1 Mini, Prusa Mini+, Creality Ender 3, most FDM printers. A minimum build volume of 50 mm is recommended.
Does (Pre-supported) Snake Construct need supports when printing?
Yes, (Pre-supported) Snake Construct will probably need supports for the overhangs. Tree supports work well here and are easier to remove than regular ones.
What file format is (Pre-supported) Snake Construct available in?
(Pre-supported) Snake Construct is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MyMiniFactory.
Is (Pre-supported) Snake Construct free to download?
Yes, (Pre-supported) Snake Construct is available as a free download through MyMiniFactory. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection