Slicer Discord
Articulated Stick Figure – 3D printable model from MakerWorld MakerWorld
Image to Keychain

Articulated Stick Figure

35 Downloads
5 Likes
23 Makes
Go to Model
This is a simple articulated stick figure that is fun to play with or use as a keychain.
Category
Image to Keychain
Source
MakerWorld
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Beginner Low confidence
Why?
print-in-place design
Print-in-place
Supports 1/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 0/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
PLA
Min. bed size
50 mm (Small)
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Same designer, more platforms

PrintingChaos also publishes on

6 additional models across 1 more platforms

Verified by matching model titles across platforms.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for Articulated Stick Figure?
Any FDM printer should handle Articulated Stick Figure just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1 Mini, Prusa Mini+, Creality Ender 3, most FDM printers. A minimum build volume of 50 mm is recommended.
Does Articulated Stick Figure need supports when printing?
Nope — Articulated Stick Figure is print-in-place, so it comes off the bed ready to use. No supports, no assembly.
What file format is Articulated Stick Figure available in?
Articulated Stick Figure is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MakerWorld.
Is Articulated Stick Figure free to download?
Yes, Articulated Stick Figure is available as a free download through MakerWorld. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection