Slicer Discord
European Robin Statue – 3D printable model from Printables Printables
European Robin Statue – Bild 1 European Robin Statue – Bild 2
Animals

European Robin Statue

by ryanba · Animals
222 Downloads
17 Likes
2 Makes
Go to Model
A photogrammetry model of a European Robin statue, mounted on a log and baseplate
Category
Animals
Source
Printables
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Intermediate Medium confidence
Why?
supports needed · large print
Single piece Supports required
Supports 2/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 2/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
PLA
Min. bed size
200 mm (Large)
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for European Robin Statue?
Any FDM printer should handle European Robin Statue just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1, Prusa MK4, Creality Ender 3, Anycubic Kobra. A minimum build volume of 200 mm is recommended.
Does European Robin Statue need supports when printing?
Yes, European Robin Statue will probably need supports for the overhangs. Tree supports work well here and are easier to remove than regular ones.
What file format is European Robin Statue available in?
European Robin Statue is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through Printables.
Is European Robin Statue free to download?
Yes, European Robin Statue is available as a free download through Printables. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection