Slicer Discord
LED Lamp (Kit 001) – 3D printable model from MakerWorld MakerWorld
Decor

LED Lamp (Kit 001)

by piter32 · Decor
48 Downloads
58 Likes
38 Makes
Go to Model
This is a simple LED lamp project using the LED lamp kit from Maker Supplement or another alternative. To build the lamp, you need to print both available print profiles. I had to separate them because the lamp cover is printed in vase mode. The lamp cover is installed by placing it in the correct position and twisting it. The bottom rests loosely on top and is held in place only by gravity. Boost Me
Category
Decor
Source
MakerWorld
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Intermediate Medium confidence
Why?
no supports · large print
Support-free Single piece
Supports 0/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 2/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
PLA
Min. bed size
200 mm (Large)
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for LED Lamp (Kit 001)?
Any FDM printer should handle LED Lamp (Kit 001) just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1, Prusa MK4, Creality Ender 3, Anycubic Kobra. A minimum build volume of 200 mm is recommended.
Does LED Lamp (Kit 001) need supports when printing?
No supports needed for LED Lamp (Kit 001) — it's designed to print clean off the bed.
What file format is LED Lamp (Kit 001) available in?
LED Lamp (Kit 001) is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MakerWorld.
Is LED Lamp (Kit 001) free to download?
Yes, LED Lamp (Kit 001) is available as a free download through MakerWorld. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection