Slicer Discord
Rainbow Spiral Vase – 3D printable model from MakerWorld MakerWorld
Make My Vase

Rainbow Spiral Vase

17 Downloads
26 Likes
5 Makes
Go to Model
Jarrón Espiral Arcoíris, simple y directo, refleja el giro y la gama de colores.
Category
Make My Vase
Source
MakerWorld
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Intermediate Medium confidence
Why?
no supports · large print
Support-free Single piece
Supports 0/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 2/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
Min. bed size
200 mm (Large)
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for Rainbow Spiral Vase?
Any FDM printer should handle Rainbow Spiral Vase just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1, Prusa MK4, Creality Ender 3, Anycubic Kobra. A minimum build volume of 200 mm is recommended.
Does Rainbow Spiral Vase need supports when printing?
No supports needed for Rainbow Spiral Vase — it's designed to print clean off the bed.
What file format is Rainbow Spiral Vase available in?
Rainbow Spiral Vase is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MakerWorld.
Is Rainbow Spiral Vase free to download?
Yes, Rainbow Spiral Vase is available as a free download through MakerWorld. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection