Slicer Discord
Stripped planter vase – 3D printable model from MakerWorld MakerWorld
Decor

Stripped planter vase

by Namu3D · Decor
16 Downloads
5 Likes
6 Makes
Go to Model
Simple but elegant contemporary planter/vase. This 3d printable planter is designed for fast and easy 3D printing. You can scale the planter/vase STL according to your needs. This vase can be 3d printed in normal or vase-mode, and without raft or supports. 3D Printing in vase mode saves time and material. This 3D vase was carefully designed and test-printed on different 3D printers, so you are getting fully tested and functional vase model. Easy-to print on default settings:- Scale the vase/planter STL to your needs- Layer Height 0.2mm- Infill 15%- Support None- Seam position RANDOM.Keywords: Planter, 3d printed planter, modern home decor, cactus pot, cactus planter, geometric design, triskele, triskelion plant pot, vasemode, vase, namu3d
Category
Decor
Source
MakerWorld
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Intermediate Medium confidence
Why?
no supports · large print
Support-free Single piece
Supports 0/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 2/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
PLA
Min. bed size
200 mm (Large)
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Same designer, more platforms

Namu3D also publishes on

54 additional models across 1 more platforms

Verified by matching model titles across platforms.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for Stripped planter vase?
Any FDM printer should handle Stripped planter vase just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1, Prusa MK4, Creality Ender 3, Anycubic Kobra. A minimum build volume of 200 mm is recommended.
Does Stripped planter vase need supports when printing?
No supports needed for Stripped planter vase — it's designed to print clean off the bed.
What file format is Stripped planter vase available in?
Stripped planter vase is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MakerWorld.
Is Stripped planter vase free to download?
Yes, Stripped planter vase is available as a free download through MakerWorld. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection